Her Royal Highness The Princess Royal with Dr Brian Fraser and Mr A Stewart Brown

The Trust is governed by its Trustees, guided by its sub-committees, informed by local representatives throughout Scotland and managed by a director and an administrator.

PATRON
HRH The Princess Royal

PRESIDENT
Mr Robin Blair CVO

VICE-PRESIDENTS
Lord Wilson of Tillyorn
Lady Gill
The Rt Rev Dr John Armes
Sir William Reid
A Boyd Tunnock CBE

TRUSTEES
Professor Andrew Calder (Chairman)
The Rt Rev Dr John Armes
Professor Ian Campbell
The Most Rev Leo Cushley
Mr Liam Devlin
Major Jamie Erskine
Dr Brian Fraser
Mr James N Gibson
Professor John R Hume
The Very Rev Sheilagh Kesting
Dr Joe Morrow
Prof. Iain Torrance TD

DIRECTOR
Mr Stuart Beattie

Development Officer

Mrs Georgina Treharne-Hulks

Administrative Support

Graeme Green

GRANTS COMMITTEE *also Trustee
*Mr John Gerrard
*Professor Ian Campbell (Chairman)
*Major Jamie Erskine
*Professor John R Hume
Ms Roz Artis
Mr A Stewart Brown
Dr Robin Evetts
Mr Gerry McQue
Ms Louisa Humm
Ms Rosemary Mann

FINANCE COMMITTEE *also Trustee
*Mr James N Gibson (Chairman)
Lady Gill
Major Chris Sheldon
Liam Devlin

PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE *also Trustee
*Brian Fraser (Chairman)
*Dr Joe Morrow
Mr John Henderson
Rev. Donald Smith
Rev. Thomas Coupar
Professor Adam Cumming
Mr David Gauld

ORGAN PLAYING COMMITTEE *also Trustee
*Liam Devlin
*Sheilagh Kesting
Sheila Chisholm
Lady Gill (Chair)
Stuart Muir
Stewart Alston

GRANTS ADVISORS
Rebecca Cadie
John Duncan
Peter Drummond
Gordon Hodge
Louisa Humm
Robin Kent
Sonya Linskaill
David Narro
Adam Swan
Andrew Wright

Volunteer Advisory Group
The Rev. David Cooper (Shetland)
Mr Robert L B Cormack (Orkney)
Eivor Cormack
The Rev. Stephen Fulcher (South Argyll
Mr John Gair (Dumbartonshire)
Mr David Gauld (Dundee and East Perthshire)
Mr Sandy Gilchrist (South Lanarkshire/ Tweeddale)
Mr Matthew Henderson (Glasgow)
Mr Alan Herd (North & West Borders)
The Rev. Esther Jamieson (Western Isles, North)
Fr Michael McDonald (Western Isles, South)
Mr Norman MacGilvray (Renfrewshire)
The Rev. Robin D McHaffie
Mrs Sarah Mackay (Central Highlands)
Mr Ian Milne (Inverclyde, Cowal and Bute)
The Rev. John Paton (North Argyll)
Mr Robin Wardhaugh (Angus and South Aberdeenshire
Professor Adam Cumming
Mrs Mary Reilly
Ian Wallace
Shelagh Townsend-Rose
Dee Hunter
Lesley Cumming
Ian Lees
Ruthanne Baxter
George Lyon

LOCAL REPRESENTATIVES
Mrs Fiona Campbell (Stirlingshire)
The Rev. David Cooper (Shetland)
Mr & Mrs R L B Cormack (Orkney)
Ms Esme Duncan (North Highland)
Mr Michael Dunlop (Dumfries & Galloway)
The Rev. Stephen Fulcher (South Argyll)
Mr John Gair (Dumbartonshire)
Mr David Gauld (Angus/Dundee)
Mr Sandy Gilchrist (South Lanarkshire/Tweeddale)
Mr Matthew Henderson (Glasgow)
Mr Alan Herd (North & West Borders)
Mrs Deirdre Howie (Midlothian/Edinburgh)
The Rev. Esther Jamieson (Western Isles – North)
Mrs Nancy Johnston (Perthshire)
The Rev. Alan Lamb (West Highlands)
Fr Michael McDonald (Western Isles – South)
Mr Norman McGilvray (North Ayrshire)
The Rev. Robin McHaffie (South & East Borders)
Mrs Sarah Mackay (Central HIghlands)
Mr Harry Macpherson (Falkirk & West Lothian)
Mr Ian Milne (Inverclyde)
Mr John Paton (North Argyll)
Mr David and Mrs Beryll Robinson (East Lothian)
Mr Andrew Thackrey (Edinburgh)
Mr Robin Wardlaugh (Angus/Dundee)